Is Skinny hot chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Micellar Casein (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Inulin (Fructo-oligosaccharide), Natural Flavourings, Cacoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucraiose), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C (Acorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin E (Dlalpha Tocopheryl Acetaete), Vitamin B3, Vitamin A, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Potassium Lodide), Allergens: For Allergens, See In Capital Letters
Check Skinny hot chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny hot chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


