Is Skinny Mixes Skinny Mixes Mermaid Tropical Citrus Coconut & Pineapple Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1.
Check Skinny Mixes Skinny Mixes Mermaid Tropical Citrus Coconut & Pineapple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Mixes Skinny Mixes Mermaid Tropical Citrus Coconut & Pineapple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


