Is Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce Vegan?

Description
This popcorn offers pronounced aged white cheddar flavor with a light, crisp texture and even coating. Reviewers commonly cite bold, savory taste and reliable crunch, enjoying it for movie nights, parties, or on-the-go snacking. Some mention powdery residue in the bag and occasional clumping of pieces during shipping or storage.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This popcorn offers pronounced aged white cheddar flavor with a light, crisp texture and even coating. Reviewers commonly cite bold, savory taste and reliable crunch, enjoying it for movie nights, parties, or on-the-go snacking. Some mention powdery residue in the bag and occasional clumping of pieces during shipping or storage.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) Organic Whey, Salt, Organic Non-Fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, yeast Extract. Contains: Milk.
Check Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Skinny Pop Real Aged White Cheddar Cheese Pop Corn, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


