Is Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whey powder
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (31%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Water, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Crisped Cereal (7%) [rice Flour, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin)], Caramel Pieces (1%) [sugar, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), Fondant (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Egg Albumen, Natural Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (cellulose). Contains Milk, Soya, Wheat, Egg.
Check Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


