Is Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed sweetened condensed milk
- egg
- egg albumen
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- butter
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
skimmed sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (31%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Water, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Crisped Cereal (7%) [rice Flour, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin)], Caramel Pieces (1%) [sugar, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), Fondant (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Egg Albumen, Natural Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (cellulose). Contains Milk, Soya, Wheat, Egg.
Check Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


