Is SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO (Roundtable Sustainable Palm Oil)), Peanut Flour, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts).

Check SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing