Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Skinnydipped Peanuts™ Peanut Butter and Jelly Snack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, STRAWBERRIES, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT CULTURED MILK, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES

Check Skinnydipped Peanuts™ Peanut Butter and Jelly Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Skinnydipped Peanuts™ Peanut Butter and Jelly Snack is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Vegetarian? Skinnydipped Peanuts™ Peanut Butter and Jelly Snack | Spoonful