Is Skinnygirl Fat Free Balsamic Sweetened With Sucralose Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, tangy balsamic flavor with a pronounced sweetness and glossy, syrupy texture that pours smoothly. Commonly used for dressing salads, marinating proteins, or drizzling over roasted vegetables, fruits, and cheeses. Reviewers note convenient pourability and consistent flavor; opinions vary on sweetness intensity and perceived artificial aftertaste across retailers and platforms.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy balsamic flavor with a pronounced sweetness and glossy, syrupy texture that pours smoothly. Commonly used for dressing salads, marinating proteins, or drizzling over roasted vegetables, fruits, and cheeses. Reviewers note convenient pourability and consistent flavor; opinions vary on sweetness intensity and perceived artificial aftertaste across retailers and platforms.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must, caramel color), Dried onion, Salt, Dried red and green bell peppers, Xanthan gum, Guar gum, Dried garlic, Sucralose (2 mg per 30 ml serving), Natural flavor, Potassium sorbate, Calcium (30 ml), Disodium EDTA.
Check Skinnygirl Fat Free Balsamic Sweetened With Sucralose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinnygirl Fat Free Balsamic Sweetened With Sucralose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


