Is Skinnypop Popcorn 28 Count, 0.65 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Skinnypop popcorn 28 count 065 ounce is a light snack that comes in a package with dimensions of 26.9cmL x 31.8cmW x 42.7cmH. The package weighs 2 units and contains 28 packs of popcorn. According to feedback, people love the taste of this popcorn and find it to be fresh and good. This product provides a convenient and enjoyable snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, sunflower oil, salt

Check Skinnypop Popcorn 28 Count, 0.65 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Skinnypop Popcorn 28 Count, 0.65 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Skinnypop Popcorn 28 Count, 0.65 Ounce | Spoonful