Is SkinnyPop Popcorn Butter Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy popcorn with a buttery flavor and crisp bite; reviewers report a mild, even, well-balanced taste and reliable crunch. Common uses include movie nights, casual snacking, parties, and on-the-go treats. Customer feedback cites convenient packaging, occasional variability in buttery intensity and mixed impressions of flavor consistency across bags sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Non-Dairy Butter Flavor and Lactic Acid (for flavor).

Check SkinnyPop Popcorn Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SkinnyPop Popcorn Butter is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go