Is SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar 44 oz is a popular popcorn brand known for its natural ingredients and delicious taste. This gluten-free popcorn is made from only natural ingredients, with no artificial additives or preservatives. It is also non-GMO, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it a safe and healthy snack option for many. With just 140 calories per serving and zero trans fat, it is a guilt-free treat that is also a good source of fiber. People really enjoy the flavor of this popcorn and some have described it as spicy. It is a convenient and wholesome snack option, perfect for back-to-school snacks or enjoying during video calls.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- natural flavors
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar 44 oz is a popular popcorn brand known for its natural ingredients and delicious taste. This gluten-free popcorn is made from only natural ingredients, with no artificial additives or preservatives. It is also non-GMO, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it a safe and healthy snack option for many. With just 140 calories per serving and zero trans fat, it is a guilt-free treat that is also a good source of fiber. People really enjoy the flavor of this popcorn and some have described it as spicy. It is a convenient and wholesome snack option, perfect for back-to-school snacks or enjoying during video calls.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Whey, Salt, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Yeast Extract, Includes Added Sugars-0g-0%, Vitamin D-0mcg-0%, Calcium-44%, Iron-6%
Check SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


