Is SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz Dairy Free?

Description
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar 44 oz is a popular popcorn brand known for its natural ingredients and delicious taste. This gluten-free popcorn is made from only natural ingredients, with no artificial additives or preservatives. It is also non-GMO, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it a safe and healthy snack option for many. With just 140 calories per serving and zero trans fat, it is a guilt-free treat that is also a good source of fiber. People really enjoy the flavor of this popcorn and some have described it as spicy. It is a convenient and wholesome snack option, perfect for back-to-school snacks or enjoying during video calls.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic whey
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar 44 oz is a popular popcorn brand known for its natural ingredients and delicious taste. This gluten-free popcorn is made from only natural ingredients, with no artificial additives or preservatives. It is also non-GMO, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it a safe and healthy snack option for many. With just 140 calories per serving and zero trans fat, it is a guilt-free treat that is also a good source of fiber. People really enjoy the flavor of this popcorn and some have described it as spicy. It is a convenient and wholesome snack option, perfect for back-to-school snacks or enjoying during video calls.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Whey, Salt, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Yeast Extract, Includes Added Sugars-0g-0%, Vitamin D-0mcg-0%, Calcium-44%, Iron-6%
Check SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Aged White Cheddar -- 4.4 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


