Is Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- incinerate do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f as container may burst avoid extreme cold
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- +1 more
incinerate do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f as container may burst avoid extreme cold
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Isobutane, Propane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Mineral Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Fragrance, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Red 40, Yellow 10.
Check Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


