Is Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- incinerate do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f as container may burst avoid extreme cold
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- stearyl alcohol
incinerate do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f as container may burst avoid extreme cold
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Isobutane, Propane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Mineral Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Fragrance, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Red 40, Yellow 10.
Check Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


