Is SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 g Protein Per Serving, 40 oz Plastic Jar Twin Pack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt.Contains: Peanuts.
Check SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 g Protein Per Serving, 40 oz Plastic Jar Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 g Protein Per Serving, 40 oz Plastic Jar Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 g Protein Per Serving, 40 oz Plastic Jar Twin Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


