Is Skippy Oatmeal Protein Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Oat Flour, Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Inulin, Apples, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerine, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Sugar, Allulose, Canola Oil, Flaxseed, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Stevia.
Check Skippy Oatmeal Protein Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Oatmeal Protein Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


