Is SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- nonfat milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Peanut Butter Flavored Coating (Peanut Flour, RSPO Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Powder, Peanut Butter [Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed}, Salt], Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Palm Kernel and/or Palm], Whey Powder, [Milk], Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose [Milk], Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Flavored Cookie Center (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat. Produced in a facility that also processes: Tree Nuts.
Check SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Where to buy
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


