Is SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 28 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Skippy Peanut Butter Spread Creamy 28 oz is a versatile and delicious product that stands out for its smooth and easy-to-spread consistency. Made with real roasted peanuts, it delivers a rich and authentic peanut flavor. This gluten-free peanut butter is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. It is free from preservatives and adheres to kosher standards. Skippy Peanut Butter Spread Creamy 28 oz is a reliable and quality option for peanut butter lovers who enjoy its convenience and natural ingredients. No specific information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skippy Peanut Butter Spread Creamy 28 oz is a versatile and delicious product that stands out for its smooth and easy-to-spread consistency. Made with real roasted peanuts, it delivers a rich and authentic peanut flavor. This gluten-free peanut butter is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. It is free from preservatives and adheres to kosher standards. Skippy Peanut Butter Spread Creamy 28 oz is a reliable and quality option for peanut butter lovers who enjoy its convenience and natural ingredients. No specific information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt, Roasted Peanuts, Salt
Check SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 28 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


