Is SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Super Chunk Extra Crunchy - 28 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Skippy peanut butter spread super chunk extra crunchy 28 oz is a well-known brand that has been making peanut butter since 1933. It contains 4 ingredients and provides 7 grams of protein. Skippy is gluten-free, with no artificial flavors or colors, making it a popular choice for snacks and meals. People often describe Skippy as delicious and the best peanut butter they have ever tasted. Many individuals grew up eating Skippy and appreciate its smooth and chunky texture. With its right amount of nuts, Skippy is considered great for snacks. Enjoying Skippy in various ways is endless, making it a versatile and flavorful choice for peanut butter lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skippy peanut butter spread super chunk extra crunchy 28 oz is a well-known brand that has been making peanut butter since 1933. It contains 4 ingredients and provides 7 grams of protein. Skippy is gluten-free, with no artificial flavors or colors, making it a popular choice for snacks and meals. People often describe Skippy as delicious and the best peanut butter they have ever tasted. Many individuals grew up eating Skippy and appreciate its smooth and chunky texture. With its right amount of nuts, Skippy is considered great for snacks. Enjoying Skippy in various ways is endless, making it a versatile and flavorful choice for peanut butter lovers.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt
Check SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Super Chunk Extra Crunchy - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Super Chunk Extra Crunchy - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Super Chunk Extra Crunchy - 28 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


