Is skips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ydrate 579 6, G 2, G 4, G Of Which Sugars Fibre Protein Salt &Lt,0, G 0, G 1 Serving Per Pack Prawn Cocktail Flavour Tapioca Snack Tapioca Starch, Suoflower Oil 32% Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Ye Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, May Contain Milk, Soya, Gluten, For
Check skips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open skips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


