Is skips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- g of which sugars fibre protein salt <
g of which sugars fibre protein salt <
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ydrate 579 6, G 2, G 4, G Of Which Sugars Fibre Protein Salt &Lt,0, G 0, G 1 Serving Per Pack Prawn Cocktail Flavour Tapioca Snack Tapioca Starch, Suoflower Oil 32% Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Ye Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, May Contain Milk, Soya, Gluten, For
Check skips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open skips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


