Is SKITTLES Bite Size Candies - Original Fruit Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check SKITTLES Bite Size Candies - Original Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKITTLES Bite Size Candies - Original Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKITTLES Bite Size Candies - Original Fruit is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


