Is Skittles Candy (5 Pound Bag) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural andartificial flavors
natural andartificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenatedpalm Kernel Oil, Apple Juice Fromconcentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Andartificial Flavors, Coloring Includesyellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Skittles Candy (5 Pound Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Candy (5 Pound Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Candy (5 Pound Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


