Is Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Skittles are a popular candy that reviewers generally like. The candy is bite-size and chewy with different fruit flavors including orange, lemon, green apple, grape, and strawberry. Skittles are a good for parties or snacks.
Why it's not corn free
- modified corn starch
- corn syrup
- citric acid
- sodium citrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- sugar
modified corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skittles are a popular candy that reviewers generally like. The candy is bite-size and chewy with different fruit flavors including orange, lemon, green apple, grape, and strawberry. Skittles are a good for parties or snacks.
Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil: Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


