Is Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Wild berry-flavored bite-sized pieces deliver distinctly fruity, berry-forward tastes with a soft, chewy texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing, party bowls, movie nights and lunchbox treats. Customer reviews often note vibrant flavor variety, durable chew and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional flavor inconsistency reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Wild berry-flavored bite-sized pieces deliver distinctly fruity, berry-forward tastes with a soft, chewy texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing, party bowls, movie nights and lunchbox treats. Customer reviews often note vibrant flavor variety, durable chew and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional flavor inconsistency reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Strawberry, Grape, Cherry, Blackberry, Raspberry), Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


