Is Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 380g Pescatarian?

Description
Colorful, fruit-flavored chewy lollies offering a range of sweet, tangy tastes and a chewy bite. Commonly served at parties, shared from bulk bags, or used as treats and favors. Customer reviews note flavor variety and convenience for groups, alongside frequent comments about high sweetness and occasional reported stick durability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
- 170
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, fruit-flavored chewy lollies offering a range of sweet, tangy tastes and a chewy bite. Commonly served at parties, shared from bulk bags, or used as treats and favors. Customer reviews note flavor variety and convenience for groups, alongside frequent comments about high sweetness and occasional reported stick durability concerns.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (CONTAINS SOY), FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), COLOURS (102, 129, 110, 133, 132, 170, 171), THICKENERS (1400, 1405, 1412, 1450), FLAVOURS, GLAZING AGENTS (903, VEGETABLE OIL, 904).
Check Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 380g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


