Is Skittles Fruits Giants Chewy Candies 132g Oat Free?

Description
Bold fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture characterize these larger-format rainbow candies; customers report intense sweetness and tart notes, consistent taste, and a satisfying chew. Commonly used for snacking, sharing at parties, movie-night bowls, and candy dishes, reviews note popularity with children and occasional stickiness or overpowering sweetness complaints.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- dextrin
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture characterize these larger-format rainbow candies; customers report intense sweetness and tart notes, consistent taste, and a satisfying chew. Commonly used for snacking, sharing at parties, movie-night bowls, and candy dishes, reviews note popularity with children and occasional stickiness or overpowering sweetness complaints.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid (Malic Acid), Dextrin, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Colours (E162, E163, E160A, E170, E100, E153, E133), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Emulsifier (Lecithin).
Check Skittles Fruits Giants Chewy Candies 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Giants Chewy Candies 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Skittles Bite Size Candies Original
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits Giants Chewy Candies 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


