Is Skittles Fun Size Petites Joies 304g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- indigo carmine
- natural and artificial flavours
indigo carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Citric acid, Tapioca dextrin, Modified corn starch, Natural and artificial flavours, Sodium citrate, Carnauba wax, Allura red, Tartrazine, Indigo carmine, Sunset Yellow, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF.
Check Skittles Fun Size Petites Joies 304g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fun Size Petites Joies 304g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


