Is Skittles Gummies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower oil, colors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SKITTLES Wild Berry Gummies are soft and fruity gummy candies that are loved by many. With a delicious flavor, these gummies come in a 12-ounce sharing size bag, making them perfect for enjoying with friends and family. The candy is also resealable, ensuring that the gummies stay fresh for longer periods. People appreciate the freshness and flavor of SKITTLES Wild Berry Gummies, finding them to be a delightful treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.

Check Skittles Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Gummies is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmartFry'sIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go