Is Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 2% - citric acid, dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, coloring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Original Bite Size Candies - 54oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


