Is Skittles, Sour Candy Share Size Pack, 3.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- tapioca dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, colors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Skittles, Sour Candy Share Size Pack, 3.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles, Sour Candy Share Size Pack, 3.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles, Sour Candy Share Size Pack, 3.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


