Is Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Bag 45g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small 45g bag of colourful, fruit-flavoured chewy sweets offering a firm yet yielding texture and concentrated fruity taste. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, shared at parties, or used in candy bowls and movie nights. Customer reviews note consistent chewiness, bold flavors, and convenience of portion size and portability benefits.

Description
Small 45g bag of colourful, fruit-flavoured chewy sweets offering a firm yet yielding texture and concentrated fruity taste. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, shared at parties, or used in candy bowls and movie nights. Customer reviews note consistent chewiness, bold flavors, and convenience of portion size and portability benefits.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours E162, E163, E170, E160a, E100, E132, E133, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax
Check Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Bag 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Bag 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Bag 45g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


