Is Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sharing Pouch Bag 318g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Colours (E162, E163, E170, E160A, E100, E132, E133), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sharing Pouch Bag 318g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sharing Pouch Bag 318g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


