Is SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTERFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SKOL SUNDAE SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


