Is SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch Vegan?

Description
Sweet, caramelized flavor with a firm, brittle crunch that breaks into small shards; commonly used for snacking, ice cream and dessert toppings, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews frequently note the satisfying snap, consistent texture, added dessert crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness level and package size variability and packaging complaints.
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- milk
- butter
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, caramelized flavor with a firm, brittle crunch that breaks into small shards; commonly used for snacking, ice cream and dessert toppings, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews frequently note the satisfying snap, consistent texture, added dessert crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness level and package size variability and packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Ingredients, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Butter (milk), Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds
Check SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


