Is SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramelized flavor with a firm, brittle crunch that breaks into small shards; commonly used for snacking, ice cream and dessert toppings, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews frequently note the satisfying snap, consistent texture, added dessert crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness level and package size variability and packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Ingredients, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Butter (milk), Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds

Check SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast