Is Skor Crisp Butter Toffee and Chocolate Candy, Bar 1.4 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), LACTOSE (MILK), ALMONDS, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Skor Crisp Butter Toffee and Chocolate Candy, Bar 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skor Crisp Butter Toffee and Chocolate Candy, Bar 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Skor Crisp Butter Toffee and Chocolate Candy, Bar 1.4 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


