Is Skor Toffee Bits, 3-Pounds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk, tree nuts
- nonfat milk
- milk
- dairy butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Milk, Salt, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Soy
Check Skor Toffee Bits, 3-Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skor Toffee Bits, 3-Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skor Toffee Bits, 3-Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


