Is Skratch Labs Tangerine + Orange Hydration Everyday Drink Mix Unsweetened Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium citrate, tangerine juice, citric acid, potassium citrate, calcium citrate, magnesium carbonate, orange oil, orange juice, ascorbic acid. Adds a trivial amount of sugar.
Check Skratch Labs Tangerine + Orange Hydration Everyday Drink Mix Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skratch Labs Tangerine + Orange Hydration Everyday Drink Mix Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
About this product
Beverage · Powder


