Is Skratch Labs Tangerine + Orange Hydration Everyday Drink Mix Unsweetened Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium citrate, tangerine juice, citric acid, potassium citrate, calcium citrate, magnesium carbonate, orange oil, orange juice, ascorbic acid. Adds a trivial amount of sugar.

Check Skratch Labs Tangerine + Orange Hydration Everyday Drink Mix Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go