Is Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit Pescatarian?

Description
Soft orange flavored chews deliver a bright citrus taste and tender chewed texture, intended for quick consumption during runs, rides, and workouts. Reviewers commonly praise the natural tasting flavor and on the go convenience; a minority report occasional stickiness or inconsistent chew firmness across pieces. Packaging is simple to open.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft orange flavored chews deliver a bright citrus taste and tender chewed texture, intended for quick consumption during runs, rides, and workouts. Reviewers commonly praise the natural tasting flavor and on the go convenience; a minority report occasional stickiness or inconsistent chew firmness across pieces. Packaging is simple to open.
Ingredients
Tapioca syrup, evaporated cane juice, water, pectin, orange juice powder, citric acid, lactic acid, sea salt.
Check Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


