Is Skyline Chili Chili Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skyline Chili (Beef, Water, Tomato Paste, Torula Yeast, Salt, Flavorings, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gum)), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Lecithin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check Skyline Chili Chili Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyline Chili Chili Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skyline Chili Chili Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


