Is SKYR ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, LIME PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES. LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI.
Check SKYR ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKYR ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


