No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Skyr - Icelandic Style Yogurt Natural Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skyr Yogurt With Live Cultures (Milk), Includes Millions Of: Bifidobacterium And Lactobacillus

Check Skyr - Icelandic Style Yogurt Natural against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidicMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Skyr - Icelandic Style Yogurt Natural | Spoonful