Is Skyr Lactose Free Icelandic Style Yogurt Bar - Lemon Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon flavor, firmly balanced between tart and sweet, complements a dense, creamy texture with a smooth, slightly icy finish. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert, or post-activity treat, reviewers cite refreshing citrus notes, convenient portioning, and generally creamy consistency, with occasional comments about mild iciness and varied texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor, firmly balanced between tart and sweet, complements a dense, creamy texture with a smooth, slightly icy finish. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert, or post-activity treat, reviewers cite refreshing citrus notes, convenient portioning, and generally creamy consistency, with occasional comments about mild iciness and varied texture.
Ingredients
Milk, modified milk ingredients, sugars (sugar, glucose solids), skim milk powder, lemon pulp, citric acid, carob bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural flavour, turmeric, annatto, lactase, bacterial culture. May contain: peanuts, tree nuts.
Check Skyr Lactose Free Icelandic Style Yogurt Bar - Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyr Lactose Free Icelandic Style Yogurt Bar - Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skyr Lactose Free Icelandic Style Yogurt Bar - Lemon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


