Is Slabs Salt & Vinegar Thick & Big Potato Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Salt and Malt Vinegar Flavour (Lactose, Salt, Dried Malt Vinegar (contains Maltodextrin), Dried Spirit Vinegar, Dried Acetic Acid, Sugar, Citric Acid, Rapeseed Oil)
Check Slabs Salt & Vinegar Thick & Big Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slabs Salt & Vinegar Thick & Big Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slabs Salt & Vinegar Thick & Big Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


