Is Slabs Salt & Vinegar Thick & Big Potato Crisps Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dried malt vinegar
- malt vinegar flavour
dried malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Salt and Malt Vinegar Flavour (Lactose, Salt, Dried Malt Vinegar (contains Maltodextrin), Dried Spirit Vinegar, Dried Acetic Acid, Sugar, Citric Acid, Rapeseed Oil)
Check Slabs Salt & Vinegar Thick & Big Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slabs Salt & Vinegar Thick & Big Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Slabs Salt & Vinegar Thick & Big Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


