Is Slape & Sons BBQ Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • inc pork

inc pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (75%) [inc Pork], Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Soy Protein, Soy Fibre, Vegetable Fibre, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (450,451,452), Edible Casing (401), Spice Extracts (paprika Oleoresins), Presevative (223) (sulphites), Herb Extracts, Sugar, Flavours. Contains: Soy, Sulphites.

Check Slape & Sons BBQ Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSnacking