Is Slape & Sons Gluten Free BBQ Sausages Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (75%), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Soy Protein, Soy & Vegetable Fibre, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (450, 451, 452), Preservative (223), Natural Colour (160c), Herb & Spice Extracts, Sugar, Flavours, Edible Casing. Contains: Soy & Sulphite.

Check Slape & Sons Gluten Free BBQ Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSnacking