Is SLAWSA Gourmet Topping Original - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Sugar, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Green Bell Pepper, Onions, Vinegar, Carrots, Salt, Beta Carotene, Spices, Xanthan Gum
Check SLAWSA Gourmet Topping Original - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLAWSA Gourmet Topping Original - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SLAWSA Gourmet Topping Original - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing


